Monday, November 5, 2012

When can I see you again















Just enjoying a nice day after a good visit to Disneyland where I saw Wreck-it-Ralph and Vanellope Von Schweetz. Btw if you haven't gone to see the movie yet, MAKE THE EFFORT, it is amazing, I have seen it twice already haha. And am not ashamed to say that I cried like a baby lol. Also got to see Beth, who was nice enough to take pics for me, and Kylie, it's been forever, that cute little girl is growing up so fast! 
Well as you can see, I'm wearing a ton of Dr Martens clothing and am pretty surprised at how comfortable the shirts are. I wasn't wearing socks, so the shoes hurt, but I'm sure with some wearing and walking AND socks it'll be all good, I feel so much taller in them, gotta love it haha. Tomorrow I will be shooting for Sony, hopefully I can take some bts pics and post them up when they allow me. Well have a blessed week everyone!

-yoshi

8 comments: